Estate facts
- Blocks
- 1
Buildings (1)
1 Ho Wo Street
- MTR
- Tuen Mun · 3932 m
- School
- MELODY ANGLO-CHINESE KINDERGARTEN · 1752 m
- Hospital
- Tuen Mun Hospital · 5622 m
- Car park
- Butterfly Inner Car Park · 2054 m
Location
Population Census (2021)
Gender Comparison in Tuen Mun District
Male 240,321 (47.4%)Female 266,558 (52.6%)
| Gender | Population | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Male | 240,321 | 47.4% |
| Female | 266,558 | 52.6% |
Data source: Population Census (2021) provided by the Government of Hong Kong SAR · DATA.GOV.HK · Terms and Conditions
Frequently asked questions
Which MTR station is closest to 1 Ho Wo Street?
Tuen Mun station is about 3950 m from 1 Ho Wo Street in a straight line.
Which district is 1 Ho Wo Street in?
1 Ho Wo Street is located in Tuen Mun, Hong Kong.
How many blocks does 1 Ho Wo Street have?
1 Ho Wo Street has 1 residential blocks.
Which school is closest to 1 Ho Wo Street?
MELODY ANGLO-CHINESE KINDERGARTEN is about 1750 m from 1 Ho Wo Street in a straight line.