Estate facts
- Blocks
- 1
Buildings (1)
Ko Mei Building
- MTR
- Tai Wo · 441 m
- School
- TAI PO RHENISH CHURCH KINDERGARTEN · 122 m
- Hospital
- Alice Ho Miu Ling Nethersole Hospital · 1534 m
- Car park
- Po Heung Estate Car Park · 202 m
Location
For Rent near Ko Mei Building
Population Census (2021)
Gender Comparison in Tai Po District
Male 146,038 (46.1%)Female 170,432 (53.9%)
| Gender | Population | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Male | 146,038 | 46.1% |
| Female | 170,432 | 53.9% |
Data source: Population Census (2021) provided by the Government of Hong Kong SAR · DATA.GOV.HK · Terms and Conditions
Frequently asked questions
Which MTR station is closest to Ko Mei Building?
Tai Wo station is about 450 m from Ko Mei Building in a straight line.
Which district is Ko Mei Building in?
Ko Mei Building is located in Tai Po, Hong Kong.
How many blocks does Ko Mei Building have?
Ko Mei Building has 1 residential blocks.
Which school is closest to Ko Mei Building?
TAI PO RHENISH CHURCH KINDERGARTEN is about 100 m from Ko Mei Building in a straight line.