Long Shin Estate

Kam TinYuen Long

Long Shin Estate

📍 11-12 Yau Shin Street

Estate facts

Blocks
3

Buildings (3)

Shin Leung House

MTR
Yuen Long · 1175 m
School
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS C.Y. MA MEMORIAL COLLEGE · 111 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 507 m
Car park
Yuen Ching Road · 771 m

Shin Oi House

MTR
Yuen Long · 1172 m
School
YUEN LONG GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL · 175 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 528 m
Car park
Yuen Ching Road · 755 m

Shin Yung House

MTR
Yuen Long · 1093 m
School
YUEN LONG GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL · 122 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 477 m
Car park
Yuen Ching Road · 669 m

Location

For Rent near Long Shin Estate

Untitled Listing

2 Bed · 500 sq ft

$11,500

Enna Boulevard

4 Bed · 774 sq ft

$22,000

Tai Wai Tsuen

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700 sq ft

$18,000

Wing Fu Mansion

307 sq ft

$10,700

Yuk Lung Mansion

300 sq ft

$12,000

Far East Consortium Yuen Long Building

313 sq ft

$11,000

Kong Tau Tsuen

4 Bed · 2 Bath · 700 sq ft

$15,300

Nga Yiu Tau

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700 sq ft

$10,500

Frequently asked questions

Which MTR station is closest to Long Shin Estate?
Yuen Long station is about 1100 m from Long Shin Estate in a straight line.
Which district is Long Shin Estate in?
Long Shin Estate is located in Kam Tin, Hong Kong.
How many blocks does Long Shin Estate have?
Long Shin Estate has 3 residential blocks.
Which school is closest to Long Shin Estate?
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS C.Y. MA MEMORIAL COLLEGE is about 100 m from Long Shin Estate in a straight line.

Similar Estates

🏢
1 listing

Merry Garden

Kam Tin

1-61 Merry Garden

49 blocks1 for rent
🏢
1 listing

Ng Ka Tsuen

Kam Tin

1-588 Ng Ka Tsuen

114 blocks1 for rent

Riva Enna Boulevard

Kam Tin

7 blocks1 for rent
🏢
1 listing

Shui Tau Tsuen

Kam Tin

1-279 Shui Tau Tsuen

6 blocks1 for rent
🏢

10 Po Tei Road

Kam Tin

10 Po Tei Road

1 block
🏢

10 Shek Kong Airfield Road

Kam Tin

10 Shek Kong Airfield Road

1 block
🏢

114 Kam Tin Road

Kam Tin

114 Kam Tin Road

1 block
🏢

115A Po Tei Road

Kam Tin

115 Po Tei Road

1 block

Looking for a home in Long Shin Estate?

Browse All Listings