Estate facts
- Blocks
- 1
Buildings (1)
Mansfield Industrial Centre
- MTR
- Yuen Long · 612 m
- School
- CUMBERLAND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH YAO DAO SECONDARY SCHOOL · 201 m
- Hospital
- Pok Oi Hospital · 1221 m
- Car park
- Long Ping Car Park B · 834 m
Location
For Rent near Mansfield Industrial Centre
For Sale near Mansfield Industrial Centre
Population Census (2021)
Gender Comparison in Yuen Long District
Male 314,056 (47%)Female 354,024 (53%)
| Gender | Population | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Male | 314,056 | 47% |
| Female | 354,024 | 53% |
Data source: Population Census (2021) provided by the Government of Hong Kong SAR · DATA.GOV.HK · Terms and Conditions
Frequently asked questions
Which MTR station is closest to Mansfield Industrial Centre?
Yuen Long station is about 600 m from Mansfield Industrial Centre in a straight line.
Which district is Mansfield Industrial Centre in?
Mansfield Industrial Centre is located in Yuen Long, Hong Kong.
How many blocks does Mansfield Industrial Centre have?
Mansfield Industrial Centre has 1 residential blocks.
Which school is closest to Mansfield Industrial Centre?
CUMBERLAND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH YAO DAO SECONDARY SCHOOL is about 200 m from Mansfield Industrial Centre in a straight line.