Ming Wong Garden

Lam TeiTuen Mun

Ming Wong Garden

📍 36 Tong Hang Road

Estate facts

Blocks
28

Buildings (28)

Blk 1

MTR
Siu Hong · 990 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 177 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 559 m
Car park
Tuen Mun North West Swimming Pool · 640 m

Blk 2

MTR
Siu Hong · 980 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 178 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 551 m
Car park
Tuen Mun North West Swimming Pool · 646 m

Blk 3

MTR
Siu Hong · 968 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 191 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 536 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 642 m

Blk 5

MTR
Siu Hong · 978 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 189 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 544 m
Car park
Tuen Mun North West Swimming Pool · 638 m

Blk 6

MTR
Siu Hong · 967 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 202 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 529 m
Car park
Tuen Mun North West Swimming Pool · 636 m

Blk 7

MTR
Siu Hong · 965 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 213 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 522 m
Car park
Tuen Mun North West Swimming Pool · 628 m

Blk 8

MTR
Siu Hong · 954 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 225 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 507 m
Car park
Tuen Mun North West Swimming Pool · 627 m

Blk 9

MTR
Siu Hong · 955 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 214 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 514 m
Car park
Tuen Mun North West Swimming Pool · 635 m

Blk 10

MTR
Siu Hong · 960 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 182 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 536 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 630 m

Blk 11

MTR
Siu Hong · 972 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 169 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 551 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 638 m

Blk 12

MTR
Siu Hong · 974 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 158 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 558 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 636 m

Blk 13

MTR
Siu Hong · 966 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 150 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 558 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 624 m

Blk 15

MTR
Siu Hong · 954 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 163 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 543 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 616 m

Blk 16

MTR
Siu Hong · 941 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 177 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 528 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 607 m

Blk 17

MTR
Siu Hong · 940 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 188 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 520 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 609 m

Blk 18

MTR
Siu Hong · 929 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 191 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 513 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 599 m

Blk 19

MTR
Siu Hong · 962 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 171 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 543 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 628 m

Blk 20

MTR
Siu Hong · 952 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 174 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 535 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 617 m

Blk 21

MTR
Siu Hong · 950 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 185 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 528 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 620 m

Blk 22

MTR
Siu Hong · 938 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 198 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 513 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 612 m

Blk 23

MTR
Siu Hong · 936 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 209 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 505 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 614 m

Blk 25

MTR
Siu Hong · 928 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 202 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 505 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 602 m

Blk 35

MTR
Siu Hong · 901 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 250 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 460 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 593 m

Blk 36

MTR
Siu Hong · 903 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 240 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 468 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 590 m

Blk 37

MTR
Siu Hong · 913 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 236 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 475 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 600 m

Blk 38

MTR
Siu Hong · 924 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 222 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 490 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 607 m

Blk 39

MTR
Siu Hong · 914 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 226 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 483 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 597 m

Blk 40

MTR
Siu Hong · 906 m
School
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN · 220 m
Hospital
Castle Peak Hospital · 483 m
Car park
Yan Tin Estate Carpark · 584 m

Location

For Rent near Ming Wong Garden

Shun Sang Hse

385 sq ft

$9,800

Hong Tak Gardens

60 sq ft

$2,700

South Hillcrest

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 733 sq ft

$23,000

South Hillcrest

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 733 sq ft

$23,000

Untitled Listing

378 sq ft

$12,800

Frequently asked questions

Which MTR station is closest to Ming Wong Garden?
Siu Hong station is about 900 m from Ming Wong Garden in a straight line.
Which district is Ming Wong Garden in?
Ming Wong Garden is located in Lam Tei, Hong Kong.
How many blocks does Ming Wong Garden have?
Ming Wong Garden has 28 residential blocks.
Which school is closest to Ming Wong Garden?
YAN CHAI HOSPITAL YIM TSUI YUK SHAN KINDERGARTEN is about 150 m from Ming Wong Garden in a straight line.

Similar Estates

🏢
2 listings

South Hillcrest

Lam Tei

3 Tuen Kwai Road

1 block2 for rent
🏢
1 listing

Chung Uk Tsuen

Lam Tei

1-375 Chung Uk Tsuen

247 blocks1 for rent
🏢

100 Lam Tei Main Street

Lam Tei

100 Lam Tei Main Street

1 block
🏢

101 Castle Peak Road

Lam Tei

101 Castle Peak Road

1 block
🏢

104A Lam Tei Main Street

Lam Tei

104 Lam Tei Main Street

1 block
🏢

105 Lam Tei Main Street

Lam Tei

105 Lam Tei Main Street

1 block
🏢

105 Ng Lau Road

Lam Tei

105 Ng Lau Road

1 block
🏢

107 Lam Tei Main Street

Lam Tei

107 Lam Tei Main Street

1 block

Looking for a home in Ming Wong Garden?

Browse All Listings