Ngar Lok Yuen

Yuen LongYuen Long

Ngar Lok Yuen

📍 0 Ngar Lok Yuen

Estate facts

Blocks
11
Lift
No
Type
Village house

Buildings (11)

Blk A

MTR
Yuen Long · 2181 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 963 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2127 m
Car park
Fung Kam Street Sports Centre · 1879 m

Blk B

MTR
Yuen Long · 2192 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 968 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2137 m
Car park
Fung Kam Street Sports Centre · 1890 m

Blk C

MTR
Yuen Long · 2203 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 974 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2148 m
Car park
Fung Kam Street Sports Centre · 1901 m

Blk D

MTR
Yuen Long · 2178 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 936 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2134 m
Car park
Tai Shu Ha Road East Car Park · 1866 m

Blk E

MTR
Yuen Long · 2177 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 928 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2136 m
Car park
Tai Shu Ha Road East Car Park · 1860 m

Blk F

MTR
Yuen Long · 2201 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 957 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2153 m
Car park
Tai Shu Ha Road East Car Park · 1890 m

Blk G

MTR
Yuen Long · 2200 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 940 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2158 m
Car park
Tai Shu Ha Road East Car Park · 1878 m

Blk H

MTR
Yuen Long · 2188 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 925 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2150 m
Car park
Tai Shu Ha Road East Car Park · 1863 m

Blk I

MTR
Yuen Long · 2177 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 919 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2139 m
Car park
Tai Shu Ha Road East Car Park · 1854 m

Blk J

MTR
Yuen Long · 2179 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 945 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2131 m
Car park
Tai Shu Ha Road East Car Park · 1872 m

Blk K

MTR
Yuen Long · 2190 m
School
JADE KINDERGARTEN · 951 m
Hospital
Pok Oi Hospital · 2142 m
Car park
Tai Shu Ha Road East Car Park · 1881 m

Location

For Rent near Ngar Lok Yuen

Shui Tsiu Lo Wai

400 sq ft

$7,000

Nga Yiu Tau

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700 sq ft

$10,500

Nga Yiu Tau

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1,400 sq ft

$12,500

Kong Tau Tsuen

4 Bed · 2 Bath · 700 sq ft

$15,300

Shui Tsiu San Tsuen

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700 sq ft

$9,900

Shung Ching San Tsuen

2 Bed · 650 sq ft

$9,000

Tin Liu Tsuen

3 Bed · 700 sq ft

$15,000

Muk Kiu Tau Tsuen

2 Bed · 700 sq ft

$9,800

Population Census (2021)

Gender Comparison in Yuen Long District

Male 314,056 (47%)Female 354,024 (53%)
GenderPopulationPercentage
Male314,05647%
Female354,02453%

Data source: Population Census (2021) provided by the Government of Hong Kong SAR · DATA.GOV.HK · Terms and Conditions

Frequently asked questions

Which MTR station is closest to Ngar Lok Yuen?
Yuen Long station is about 2200 m from Ngar Lok Yuen in a straight line.
Which district is Ngar Lok Yuen in?
Ngar Lok Yuen is located in Yuen Long, Hong Kong.
How many blocks does Ngar Lok Yuen have?
Ngar Lok Yuen has 11 residential blocks.
Is Ngar Lok Yuen a village house development?
Yes — Ngar Lok Yuen is a village house development.
Which school is closest to Ngar Lok Yuen?
JADE KINDERGARTEN is about 900 m from Ngar Lok Yuen in a straight line.
Does Ngar Lok Yuen have a lift?
No — Ngar Lok Yuen is a walk-up; its buildings have no lift.

Similar Estates

🏢
3 listings

Tong Yan San Tsuen

Yuen Long

18-603 Tong Yan San Tsuen

16 blocks3 for rent
🏢
2 listings

Nga Yiu Tau

Yuen Long

0-202 Nga Yiu Tau

160 blocks2 for rent
🏢
1 listing

19 Tung Lok Street

Yuen Long

19 Tung Lok Street

1 block1 for rent
🏢
1 listing

Far East Consortium Yuen Long Building

Yuen Long

29 Yuen Long On Lok Road

1 block1 for rent
🏢
1 listing

Greenery Place

Yuen Long

1 Town Park Road South

4 blocks1 for rent
🏢
1 listing

Hoover Garden Phase 2

Yuen Long

19 blocks1 for rent
🏢
1 listing

Kong Tau Tsuen

Yuen Long

1-315 Kong Tau Tsuen

96 blocks1 for rent
🏢
1 listing

Leung Choy Building

Yuen Long

14-38 Ping Fai Path

5 blocks1 for rent

Looking for a home in Ngar Lok Yuen?

Browse All Listings