North St Yick Yuen Tsuen

Lam TeiTuen Mun

North St Yick Yuen Tsuen

📍 5-8 North St Yick Yuen Tsuen

Estate facts

Blocks
2
Lift
No
Type
Village house

Buildings (2)

No. 5A

MTR
Siu Hong · 2170 m
School
JING JING ANGLO-CHINESE KINDERGARTEN (HUNG SHUI KIU BRANCH) · 952 m
Hospital
Siu Lam Hospital · 2550 m
Car park
Yick Yuen Road Car Park · 102 m

No. 8

MTR
Siu Hong · 2181 m
School
JING JING ANGLO-CHINESE KINDERGARTEN (HUNG SHUI KIU BRANCH) · 992 m
Hospital
Siu Lam Hospital · 2553 m
Car park
Yick Yuen Road Car Park · 69 m

Location

For Rent near North St Yick Yuen Tsuen

Chung Uk Tsuen

380 sq ft

$7,900

Tin Sam Tsuen

700 sq ft

$12,500

Parkview Garden

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700 sq ft

$13,000

Osmanthus Garden

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 883 sq ft

$13,000

Uptown

901 sq ft

$22,000

Frequently asked questions

Which MTR station is closest to North St Yick Yuen Tsuen?
Siu Hong station is about 2150 m from North St Yick Yuen Tsuen in a straight line.
Which district is North St Yick Yuen Tsuen in?
North St Yick Yuen Tsuen is located in Lam Tei, Hong Kong.
How many blocks does North St Yick Yuen Tsuen have?
North St Yick Yuen Tsuen has 2 residential blocks.
Is North St Yick Yuen Tsuen a village house development?
Yes — North St Yick Yuen Tsuen is a village house development.
Which school is closest to North St Yick Yuen Tsuen?
JING JING ANGLO-CHINESE KINDERGARTEN (HUNG SHUI KIU BRANCH) is about 950 m from North St Yick Yuen Tsuen in a straight line.
Does North St Yick Yuen Tsuen have a lift?
No — North St Yick Yuen Tsuen is a walk-up; its buildings have no lift.

Similar Estates

🏢
2 listings

South Hillcrest

Lam Tei

3 Tuen Kwai Road

1 block2 for rent
🏢
1 listing

Chung Uk Tsuen

Lam Tei

1-375 Chung Uk Tsuen

247 blocks1 for rent
🏢

100 Lam Tei Main Street

Lam Tei

100 Lam Tei Main Street

1 block
🏢

101 Castle Peak Road

Lam Tei

101 Castle Peak Road

1 block
🏢

104A Lam Tei Main Street

Lam Tei

104 Lam Tei Main Street

1 block
🏢

105 Lam Tei Main Street

Lam Tei

105 Lam Tei Main Street

1 block
🏢

105 Ng Lau Road

Lam Tei

105 Ng Lau Road

1 block
🏢

107 Lam Tei Main Street

Lam Tei

107 Lam Tei Main Street

1 block

Looking for a home in North St Yick Yuen Tsuen?

Browse All Listings